Navigacija

Impressum

Director

Mirsad Purivatra

Advisory Board

Izeta Građević
Jovan Marjanović

Creative Director
Izeta Građević

Head of Programming

Altijana Marić Đorđević

Programmers

Elma Tataragić, Competition Features, Competition Shorts and In Focus and Editor of BH Film Festival
Rada Šešić, Competition Documentaries
Alessandro Raja, Kinoscope
Mathilde Henrot, Kinoscope
Izeta Građević, Summer Screen, Children’s Programme, TeenArena, MiniArena
Asja Krsmanović, Competition Student Film
Bianca Lucas, Shorts
Maša Marković, Dealing With the Past

Programmes Coordinator

Bakir Milić

Festival Consultant

Philippe Bober, Consultant
Kean & Kolar Communications, Consultants for USA

CineLink Industry Days 

Jovan Marjanović, Head of Industry
Amra Bakšić Čamo, Head of CineLink
Armin Hadžić, Industry Coordinator 
Maša Marković, CineLink Coordinator
Rada Šešić, Head of Docu Rough Cut Boutique
(Sarajevo)

Martichka Bozhilova, Head of Docu Rough Cut Boutique (Sofia)

Talents 

Dina Ćerić, Project Coordinator
Nebojša Jovanović, Programme Manager
Amila Čirkinagić, Programme Manager Assistant 
Nicholas Davies, Advisor and Catalogue Editor
Nejra Branković, Guest administrator and Tech Coordinator
Albert Ramirez, Video documentation
Selection: Izeta Građević, Snežana Bogdanović, Redžinald Šimek, Gabriele Brunnenmeyer, Elma Tataragić, Jovan Marjanović, Nebojša Jovanović, Gyula Gazdag

Competition Documentary Programme
and Rough Cut Boutique

Rada Šešić, Head of Competition Programme – Documentary Film and head of the Docu Rough Cut Boutique
Adisa Smajić, Coordinator of Competition Programme-Documentary Film 
Tarik Bičo, Assistant Coordinator of Competition Programme-Documentary Film
Adi Selimović, Jury Coordinator

International Relations

Lejla Karišik, Head of International Relations

Budget Planner – Analyst and Internal Audit

Sabina Branković, CFO – Chief Financial Officer

Administrative Office

Dževad Mujan, Administrative Director
Hajrudin Ajkunić, Accountant
Nedim Branković, Accounting Assistant
Anida Devedžić, Office Manager
Office Manager Assistants: Ismar Begtašević, Amel Aladžuz
Invitaitons: Sedina Muhibić, Merima Muftić

CineLink Industry Days team

Alex Traila, CineLink Work in Progress Coordinator
Olimpia Pont Cháfer, Work in Progress Consultant
Tina Hajon, Avant Premieres Programme Coordinator
Ishak Jalimam, Docu Rough Cut Boutique Coordinator, Dealing with the Past Coordinator
Tina Šmalcelj, Industry Statistics & Analysis
Tanika Šajetović, Meetings Consultant
Amina Kučuk, Meetings Assistant
Magdalena Popović, CineLink Talks Coordinator
Rijad Skopljak, Industry IT
Adela Alagić Đorđević, Avant Premiere Host 
Naida Bajramović Hodović, Survey Consultant
Ida Keškić, ICDN Workshop Assistant
CineLink Industry Days Assistants: Ivo Kaunitz, Ivona Tolić, Ines Radić, Zlatko Sofović, Kristina Jeličanin, Laura Brunner, Karla Matošić
CineLink Industry Days Hospitality Desk: Hena Hadžić, Hena Čalkić, Lamija Čizmić
Matchmakers: Gulin Ustun, Emmanuelle Dory,
Neta Rena Moor

Midpoint - TV Launch Workshop

Katarina Tomkova, Programme Coordinator
Eliska Maleckova, Project Supervisor

Dealing with the Past

Maša Marković, Programme Manager
Ishak Jalimam, Coordinator

Competition Feature and Short Program Office

Asja Krsmanović, Competition Programme Manager 
Staša Dukić, Competition Programme Coordinator
Melina Alagić, BH Student Film Competition selector, BH Film Festival Coordinator
Bojana Vidosavljević, Jury Coordinator
Nataša Govedarica, In Focus, Short and Student Films Q&A moderator
Assistants: Riad Avdić, Hasna Dylara Ayalan, Ilda Bukva, Sara Dukić, Ivor Doder, Rijad Drnda, Nedim Džinović, Iman Gabela, Sara Hadžibajrić, Emina Mahmutagić, Lejla Muratčauš, Dina Mušanović, Emina Omerović, Sara Ristić, Emir Solaković, Omar Solaković, Amar Spahić, Din Švraka, Ana Tikvić

Sponsorship Department

Anja Mušanović, Manager
Ajša Džindo, Account
Assistants: Srđan Kačanski, Ilma Džanko

Operation Kino

Hana Mavrić, Coordinator of Operation Kino
Operation Kino Team: Dino Džaferović, Denis Hasanić, Selver Softić 

Press Office

Andrijana Copf, Press Office Manager
Alma Hadžić, Press Officer
Jasminka Hamza, Interview Protocol
Zlatan Hamza, Press Protocol Coordinator 

Graphic Design

Boom produkcija!
Lejla Begić Vuletić, Jasenka Bećirbegović, Dejan Ćorić, Anja Tica

SFF Daily

Lejla Kalamujić, Editor
Journalists: Marinela Domančić, Namir Ibrahimović, Segor Hadžagić, Emina Adilović, Arman Fatić
Zorica Pandžić (DTP)

Festival TV

Craig Mason, Damir Bošnjak, Edim Turčinović, Jasmin Jatić, Emir Šehanović
Technical Support: Ali Šabanović, Elvis Ališehović

Photographers

Almin Zrno, Amer Kuhinja, Senad Gubelić, Adi Kebo, Admir Dervišević, Dženan Kriještorac, Admir Kuburović, Yasin Akbas

Press Conferences

Aleksandar Hemon

SFF Website

Editors: Lejla Kalamujić, Dario Bevanda 
Vedad Korić, Administrator

Social Media

Farah Hasanbegović, Editor

Festival Shop

Boom produkcija!
Sellers: Aščerić Amina, Kalić Erna, Lenjinac Amna, 
Sučić Tesa, Tahirović Denisa, Čavkušić Benjamin, Hasović Tarik
Ćamil Tvrtković, Accountant Assistant

Welcome Desk

Elmedina Tirić, Welcome Desk Coordinator
Welcome Desk Hosts: Milica Tomović, Verda Mesihović, Amna Pašanović, Taida Kadrić, Selma Mešić, Lamija Džaferović, Sara Farah Materne, Muhamed Sadović

Hospitality Team

Nataša Kučera, Head of Hospitality
Bertille Girardeau, Hospitality Communication Coordinator
Marko Perović, Travel Reservations and Visas
Zerina Ramović, Accommodation Coordinator 
Guest Relations: Andrea Aković, Ilvana Đešević, Adna Rokša, Mia Avdagić
Samra Čomor, Excursions

Events Management

Event Managers: Ibrahim Kurtović, Nirvana Žiško
Event Manager Assistants: Bakir Kurtović, Džemal Čedić
Event Assistants: Anes Pleh, Benjamin Ušanović, Mirel Husarić, Nedim Lisica

Protocol Office

Mak Muftić, Protocol Office Manager
Protocol Office Coordinators: Anesa Trgo, Belma Bojčić, Damir Pločo, Sajra Mujan, Adna Rokša
Protocol Office Assistants: Lara Grozdanić, Elma Oćuz

IT Department

Ali Dlakić, Head of IT
Nedim Kujraković, IT Coordinator
IT Technicians: Adnan Arnautović, Ajdin Karahasanović, Amer Klinić, Edin Jelačić, Rijad Skopljak

Festival Square

Alma Gutić, Supervisor
Location Managers: Tarik Skalonja, Luka Božur

Accreditations

Ines Lučić, Head of Accreditation
Emina Sarajlić, Assistant 

Golden Cards

Hana Mavrić, Coordinator
Ajla Džaka, Assistant

Box Office Management

Amer Aščerić, Box Office Manager
Box Office Coordinators: Naida Brodlić, Ahmed Rovčanin 
Lejla Omerović, VAC Coordinator
Hamza Nuhodžić, Audience Award Coordinator

Translators

Aida Gadžo, Alma Gačanin, Asja Hafner, Daniel Polimac, Dženana Preljević, Gorana Mlinarević, Jasna Saradžić, Lejla Gadžo, Lejla Kadrispahić, Mirsad Čeligija, Sanja Papo Kulić, Sanja Vrzić, Selma Hadžić, Rubina Sijerčić

Proofreaders

Dževida Šehić, Vedad Mulavdić

Titlers

Ema Habul, Titles coordinator
Titlers: Advan Košarić, Aida Vražalica, Amina Tahmiščija, Kerim Smajiš, Vedad Halimić, Naida Hamzić, Analuna Vranić Džeba, Esad Salihagić

Production

Kenan Magoda, Executive Producer
Izudin Isić, Benjamin Mahmić, Head of Production

Location Managers

Riad Hasović, Iva Šimić, National Theatre
Mersiha Muranović, Raiffeisen Open Air Cinema
Andrej Anđelić, Meeting Point
Safet Terzić, Multiplex Cinema City 
Ismir Fazlić, Youth Theatre
Nadir Ferušić, Summer Screen
Vanja Lazić, Art Cinema Kriterion
Vanja Miholjčić, International Center for Children and Youth, Children’s House Novo Sarajevo
Vahidin Nino Pršeš, Novi Grad Cinema, Open Air Cinema at “Safet Zajko” Center
Adis Durmo, MMC – Ilidža Cinema
Tarik Jahić, Army Hall
Vedad Kovačević, Alek Isaković, Eating Point
Muhamed Softić, BKC Festival Centre 

Projectionists

Luka Nikolić, Raiffeisen Open Air Cinema
Fejsal Ćorović, Summer Screen
Sulejman Kadić, National Theatre
Edin Pašić, Jadranko Pecirep, Meeting Point
Edin Memić, Slađan Vujić, Youth Theatre
Muhidin Berbić, Eldar Pošković, Aris Dedović, Armin Poračanin, Multiplex Cinema City
Selver Softić, Art Cinema Kriterion
Nihad Spahić, Novi Grad Cinema, Open Air Cinema at “Safet Zajko” Center  
Dino Džaferović, MMC – Ilidža Cinema

Film Office

Jusuf Hafizović, Nadir Rizvan, Abdulah Maslo

Video Tehnicians

Maroje Sardelić, Kristijan Keser

Technical Department

Abid Ahmetagić, Technical Support 
Almir Mušinović, Almedin Hodžić, Armin Džaferović, Elvedin Pecikoza, Edib Mahmutović, Nijaz Karaman, Velid Jamak, Tarik Ahmetagić, Vanja Ritter, Almed Memović, Muradif Hožbo

Volunteers Coordination

Omar M Halilović, Project Coordinator
Project Assistants: Hana Klačar, Hana Hasanefendić, Ilma Nanić

Drivers

Sejad Ahmetagić, Head of Transport

Caffè

Kenan Magoda, Caffe Manager
Svjetlana Sušić, Mirnes Bubalo, Bojan Krišto

Maintenance

Vasvija Oćuz

Security Sevice

Securitas BH d.o.o.