Navigacija

Objave

26th Sarajevo Film Festival Partners' Awards

CINEUROPA AWARD
 
Jury: 
Marta Bałaga, film critic, Poland/Finland
Boban Jevtić, creative director, Firefly, Serbia
 
EXILE
Director: Visar Morina
 
Awarded by the Cineuropa portal, the site dedicated to European cinema and film professionals, the Cineuropa Prize is awarded to a film that, besides having indisputable artistic qualities, promotes the idea of European dialogue and integration. The value of this award is €5,000.
 
CICAE AWARD
 
Jury:
Éva Demeter, International relations coordinator at TISZApART, Mozi, Hungary
Piotr Szczyszyk, programmer and film education specialist of the PAŁACOWE CINEMA in ZAMEK CULTURE CENTRE, Poland
Anika Danielle Wagner, programmer and creative head of Traumstern Kino, Germany
 
MARE 
Director: Andrea Štaka
 
The International Confederation of Art Cinemas (CICAE) awards a film from the Competition Programme – Feature Film. The winning film receives CICAE support in terms of distribution, exhibition, and audience outreach, throughout a network of 3,000 cinemas.
 
SARAJEVO SHORT FILM CANDIDATE FOR THE EUROPEAN FILM AWARDS
 
Jury:
Aleta Rajič, animator, BiH
Amila Ramović, curator, BiH 
Andrei Tănăsescu, programmer, Romania
 
ALL CATS ARE GREY IN THE DARK 
Director: Lasse Linder 
 
Films in the European Shorts section compete alongside the regional Competition Shorts for an EFA Short Film Candidacy at the European Film Awards and to qualify for an Academy Award (Oscar®) nomination.
 
BH FILM STUDENT PROGRAMME AWARDS
 
Jury:
Sabrina Begović Ćorić, director BiH
Strajo Krsmanović, film theoretician, BiH
Mirza Skenderagić, screenwriter and film critic, BiH
 
BEST BH STUDENT FILM 
B4 
Director: Alen Šimić
 
SPECIAL JURY AWARD
ROOTS
Director: Stefan Tomić
 
SPECIAL JURY MENTION
THRALL 
Director: Igor Đurić
 
TALENTS SARAJEVO PACK & PITCH 2020
 
Jury:
Kathi Bildhauer, coordinator, Berlinale Talents, Project Market
Asja Krsmanović, Sarajevo Film Festival programmer
Yoel Meranda, producer, Kamara
Ivana Pekušić, producer, Studio Chelia
 
CINELINK AWARD  
ANNA GYIMESI
AFFRICATA  
 
STUDIO CHELIA AWARD
CLARA KLEININGER 
NO ELEPHANT IN THE ROOM 
 
DOCU TALENTS FROM THE EAST PRESENTED BY JI.HLAVA INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY FILM FESTIVAL
 
Jury:
Natalia Arshavskaya, acquisitions, Current Time TV
Martichka Bozhilova, producer, Agitprop
Wood Lin, Program Director, TAIWAN International Documentary Festival
Jarmila Outratová, head of industry, Ji.hlava IDFF
Tiffany Pritchard, journalist, Filmmaker Magazine
 
DOCU TALENTS AWARD
ELEVATION
Director: Max Rudenko
 
Award in the amount of 5000 USD sponsored by Current TV
 
DOCU ROUGH CUT BOUTIQUE AWARDS
 
Jury:
Laurien Ten Houten, IDFA Industry & Docs for Sale manager 
Hanka Kastelicová, VP of Documentaries HBO Europe
Catherine Le Clef, president and founder of CAT&Docs 
Cristian Nicolescu, co-founder of Digital Cube 
Brigid O'Shea, head of Dok Leipzig Industry
 
AVANPOST MEDIA AWARD
MUSEUM OF REVOLUTION 
Director: Srđan Keča 
 
In kind post-production services worth 20 000 €
 
CAT&DOCS AWARD
COLORS OF TOBI 
Director: Alexa Bakony
 
Award in amount of 2000 €  
 
HBO EUROPE AWARD
COLORS OF TOBI 
Director: Alexa Bakony
 
Award in amount of 2000 €  
 
IDFA PROJECT AWARD & DOK PREVIEW AWARD
CHAMPIONS 
Director: Ketevani Kapanadze 
 
The winner will be fully invited to present a project at IDFA 2020 and DOK Leipzig 2020
26th Sarajevo Film Festival Awards
26th Sarajevo Film Festival Partners' Awards
Follow the Award Ceremony of the Sarajevo Film Festival on ondemand.sff.ba and BHRT
BH Telecom Audience Award
25th Sarajevo Film Festival Awards