Navigation

Impressum

Director

Mirsad Purivatra

Advisory Board

Izeta Građević

Jovan Marjanović

Creative Director

Izeta Građević

Head of Programming

Altijana Marić Đorđević

Programmers

Elma Tataragić, Competition Features, Competition Shorts and In Focus and Editor of BH Film Festival

Rada Šešić, Competition Documentaries

Alessandro Raja, Kinoscope

Mathilde Henrot, Kinoscope

Izeta Građević, Summer Screen, Children’s Programme, TeenArena

Asja Krsmanović, Competition Student Film

Bianca Lucas, Shorts

Maša Marković, Dealing With the Past

Programmes Coordinator

Bakir Milić

Festival Consultants

Philippe Bober, Consultant

Andrea Stavenhagen, Consultant for Latin America

Kean & Kolar Communications, Consultants for USA

CineLink Industry Days

Jovan Marjanović, Head of Industry

Amra Bakšić Čamo, Head of CineLink

Armin Hadžić, Industry Coordinator

Maša Marković, CineLink Coordinator

Rada Šešić, Head of Docu Rough Cut Boutique (Sarajevo)

Martichka Bozhilova, Head of Docu Rough Cut Boutique (Sofia)

Ishak Jalimam, Docu Rough Cut Boutique Coordinator

Talents Sarajevo

Dina Ćerić, Project Coordinator

Nicholas Davies, Programme Manager

Selection: Izeta Građević, Gabriele Brunnenmeyer, Elma Tataragić, Nataša Damjanović, Jovan Marjanović, Nebojša Jovanović, Gyula Gazdag

Anida Devedžić, Talents Administrator

Nejra Branković, Guest administrator and Tech

Coordinator

Ivana Kalember, Catalogue Editor

Ahmed Alić, Technical Coordinator

Muhamed El-Mordeha, Mirza Begić, Technical Coodinator Assistant

Benjamin Poturković, Camera Studio Coordinator

Šejla Lajlani, Pack&Pitch Coordinator

Kerim Mašović, Film Stage Studio Coordinator

Jakub Salihović, Talent Press coordinator

Sajra Bilajac, Producers coordinator

Adna Aličić, Script Station Coordinator

Ana Drljević, Acting Studio Coordinator

Emina Emily Džindo, Directors coordinator

Merima Kutlovac, Editing Studio Coordinator

Livina Tanović, Amna Pašanović, Info and Welcome Desk

Aziz Čeho, Video documentation

Field technicians: Dino Latić, Armin Zimić, Din Gušmirović

Competition Documentary Programme and Rough Cut Boutique

Rada Šešić, Head of Competition Programme - Documentary Film and head of the Docu Rough Cut Boutique

Adisa Smajić, Coordinator of Competition Programme - Documentary Film

Tarik Bičo, Assistant Coordinator of Competition Programme-Documentary Film

Adi Selimović, Jury Coordinator

International Relations

Lejla Karišik, Head of International Relations

Adna Rokša, International Relations/Protocol Office Coordinator

Magdalena Popović, International Relations/Protocol Office Coordinator

Budget Planner – Analyst and Internal Audit

Sabina Branković, CFO – Chief Financial Officer 

Administrative Office

Dževad Mujan, Administrative Director

Hajrudin Ajkunić, Accountant

Nejra Mujagić, Office Manager

CineLink Industry Days team

Olimpia Pont Cháfer, Work in Progress Consultant

Alex Traila, CineLink Work in Progress Coordinator

Tina Hajon, Avant Premieres Programme Coordinator

Ishak Jalimam, Docu Rough Cut Boutique Coordinator

Mario Kozina, Industry PR

Tina Šmalcelj, Industry Statistics & Analysis

Sara Čorbić Mustafić, Avant Premiere Programme Assistant

Amina Kučuk, Meetings Assistant

Hana Bezdrop, Industry IT

CineLink Industry Days Assistants: Emma Jaay, Ivo Kaunitz, Ismar Duraković, Berin Češkić

CineLink Industry Days Hospitality Desk: Milica Tomašević, Ana Neveščanin

Matchmakers: Gulin Ustun, Emmanuelle Dory

Midpoint - TV Launch Workshop

Katarina Tomkova, Programme Coordinator

Eliska Maleckova, Project Supervisor

Dealing with the Past

Maša Marković, Programme Manager

Ishak Jalimam, Coordinator

Competition Feature and Short Programme Office

Asja Krsmanović, Competition Programme Manager

Staša Dukić, Competition Programme Coordinator

Melina Alagić, BH Film Festival Coordinator

Bojana Vidosavljević, Jury Coordinator

Nataša Govedarica, In Focus, Short and Student Films Q&A moderator

Assistants: Andrea Aković, Hasna Dylara Ayalan, Ivor Doder, Rijad Drnda, Benjamin Konjicija, Tarik Kutlovac, Emina Mahmutagić, Lejla Muratčauš, Dina Mušanović, Dina Mušanović, Emina Omerović, Sara Ristić, Din Švraka, Ana Tankosić, Emir Solaković, Omar Solaković, Amar Spahić

Sponsorship Department

Anja Mušanović, Manager

Amna Ramić, Account

Assistants: Srđan Kačanski, Ema Jamak

TeenArena, Children’s Programme

Ajla Tucaković, Programme Manager

Social Media Officers: Ana Pekez, Laurie Savić

Operation Kino

Ajla Tucaković, Coordinator of Operation Kino

Admir Hajrić, Dino Džaferović, Operation Kino Team

Press Office

Andrijana Copf, Press Office Manager

Alma Hadžić, Press Officer

Azra i Amila Hasović, Press Centre Coordinators

Jasminka Hamza, Interview Protocol

Zlatan Hamza, Press Protocol Coordinator

Graphic Design

Boom produkcija!

Lejla Begić Vuletić, Jasenka Bećirbegović, Dejan Ćorić, Anja Tica

SFF Daily

Lejla Kalamujić, Editor 

Journalists: Marinela Domančić, Namir Ibrahimović, Segor Hadžagić, Dijala Hasanbegović, Emina Adilović, Arman Fatić, Zorica Pandžić, (DTP)

Social Media

Farah Hasanbegović, Editor

Festival TV

Craig Mason, Mirza Kulo, Damir Bošnjak, Edim Turčinović, Jasmin Jatić

Technical Support

Ali Šabanović, Elvis Ališehović

Photographers

Almin Zrno, Amer Kuhinja, Senad Gubelić, Adi Kebo, Admir Dervišević

Press Conferences

Nebojša Jovanović

SFF Website

Editors: Lejla Kalamujić, Dario Bevanda

Festival Shop

Boom produkcija!

Sellers: Tarik Hasović, Denisa Tahirović, Amna Lenjinac, Erna Kalić, Tesa Sučić, Ajša Đuherič, Nermin Maslo, Ćamil Tvrtković, Accountant Assistant

Hospitality Team

Nataša Kučera, Head of Hospitality

Bertilee Girardeau, Hospitality Communication

Coordinator

Dea Kisić, Guest Relations

Edina Čomor, Guest Relations, Visas and Excursions

Marko Perović, Travel Reservations

Zerina Ramović, Accommodation

Events Management

Kenan Magoda, Senior Event Manager

Event Managers: Ibrahim Kurtović, Nirvana Žiško

Logistics Support: Bakir Kurtović

Assistant: Armin Hodžić

Protocol Office

Mak Muftić, Protocol Office Manager

Protocol Office Coordinators: Anesa Trgo, Belma Bojčić, Damir Pločo, Nedim Alibegović, Sajra Mujan

Ajša Džindo, I Heart Film Coordinator

IT Department

Ali Dlakić, Head of IT

Midhat Hodo, IT Coordinator

IT Technicians: Amer Klinić, Abdulah Jamak, Edin Jelačić

Festival Square

Alma Gutić, Supervisor

Location Managers: Tarik Skalonja, Emina Hukić, Ema Kršulj

Accreditations

Ines Lučić, Head of Accreditation

Assistants: Ada Sadiković

Golden Cards

Jovana Šego, Coordinator

Romana Čizmić, Assistent

Box Office Managemant

Box Office Manager: Adna Tucak

Box Office Coordinators: Ahmed Rovčanin, Amer Aščerić

Translators

Aida Gadžo, Alma Gačanin, Asja Hafner, Daniel Polimac, Dženana Preljević, Gorana Mlinarević, Jasna Saradžić, Lejla Gadžo, Lejla Kadrispahić, Mirsad Čeligija, Sanja Papo Kulić, Sanja Vrzić, Selma Hadžić, Rubina Sijerčić, Una Tanović

Proofreaders

Dževida Šehić, Vedad Mulavdić

Titlers

Ema Habul, Titles coordinator

Titlers: Advan Košarić, Aida Vražalica, Amra Arapović,

Amina Tahmiščija, Haris Hadrović, Ismir Gagula,

Nedžad Halimić, Vedad Halimić, Naida Hamzić,

Analuna Vranić Džeba

Location Managers

Kenan Ibrhaimović, Location Manager Coordinator

Riad Hasović, National Theatre

Mersiha Halilović, Raiffeisen Open Air Cinema

Haris Hajrić, Meeting Point

Amer Kodžaga, Cinema City

Ismir Fazlić, Pozorište mladih

Projectionists

Admir Hajrić, Raiffeisen Open Air Cinema

Dino Džaferović, Sarajevsko Summer Screen

Sulejman Kadić, National Theatre

Jusuf Hafizović, Selver Softić, Jadranko Pecirep,

Meeting Point

Vahidin – Nino Pršeš, Ljetno kino Novi Grad

Nihad Spahić, Kino Novi Grad

Film Office

Jusuf Hafizović, Nadir Rizvan, Abdulah Maslo,

Dino Smajlović

Video Tehnicians

Maroje Sardelić

Technical Department

Abid Ahmetagić, Technical Support

Admir Žero, Almir Mušinović, Almedin Hodžić,

Armin Džaferović, Elvedin Pecikoza, Edin Kabilović,

Jasmin Okanović, Nijaz Karaman, Velid Jamak, Sanjin

Imširović, Adnan Peljto

Audience Award Coordinators

Haris Serdarević, Ferhat Dobrača

Volunteers Coordination

Lejla Omerović, Omar M Halilović, Project Coordinators

Drivers

Sejad Ahetagić, Head of Transport

Caffè

Kenan Magoda, Caffe Manager

Svjetlana Sušić, Mirnes Bubalo, Bojan Krišto

Maintenance

Vasvija Oćuz

Security Sevice

Securitas BH d.o.o.