Navigation

News

27th Sarajevo Film Festival Partners' Awards

AWARDS OF ASSOCIATION OF BOSNIAN FILMMAKERS
 
Ivica Matić Award for 2019
 
The board members: Asja Krsmanović, Nedžad Begović and Alen Drljević
 
Ivica Matić Award for 2019
 
Elma Tataragić - screenwriter of STICHES and GOD EXISTS AND HER NAME IS PETRUNIA
 
Ivica Matić Award for 2019
 
Nermin Hamzagić - director of FULL MOON
 
Ivica Matić Award for 2019 
 
The award for overall contribution to Bosnian and Herzegovinian film Mustafa Kapidžić
 
Ivica Matić Award for 2020

The board members: Belma Salkunić, Predrag Solomun and Faruk Lončarević
 
Ivica Matić Award for 2020
 
Damir Ibrahimović - producer for QUO VADIS, AIDA?
 
Ivica Matić Award for 2020
 
Igor Čamo
 
Ivica Matić Award for 2020
 
The award for overall contribution to Bosnian and Herzegovinian film Ratko Orozović and Danijal Šukalo
 
SARAJEVO FILM FESTIVAL SHORT FILM NOMINEE FOR THE CANDIDACY FOR THE EUROPEAN FILM ACADEMY AWARD
 
Jury: Taina Galis, Tin Žanić, Teymur Hajiyev
 
My uncle Tudor, Olga Lucovnicova
 
CINEUROPA PRIZE

Jury: Davide Abbatescianni, Elma Hašimbegović
 
Moon, 66 Questions, Jacqueline Lentzo
 
CICAE PRIZE
 
Jury: Hristo Hristozov, Mirona Radu, Hanna Szczepkowska
 
Great Freedom, Sebastian Meise
 
BH FILM STUDENT PROGRAMME AWARD

Jury: Nejra Latić Hulusić, Bojana Vidosavljević, Goran Dujaković
 
Best BH Student Film
 
BJELKO
Režija: Almir Zoletić
Akademija scenskih umjetnosti Univerziteta u Sarajevu
 
Special Jury Award
 
ATANASIJA
Režija: Boško Krljaš
Akademija umjetnosti Univerziteta u Banjoj Luci
Special Jury Mention
 
TOČAK ŽIVOTA / WHEEL OF LIFE
Režija: Tamara Maksimović
Akademija umjetnosti Univerziteta u Banjoj Luci
 
TALENTS SARAJEVO: PACK&PITCH

Jury: Burak Çevik, Jožko Rutar, Jadranka Hrga, Anna Gyimesi, Zen Chadi
 
CineLink Award
 
Iordanis Theodosiadis – The Holy Kid
 
Studio Chelia Award
 
Sandra Gjorgieva – A Ton of Ice Cream
 
Docu Talents from the East presented by Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
 
Jury: Natalia Arshavskaya, Martichka Bozhilova, Armi Rae Cacanindin, Sergio Fant, Jarmila Outratová
 
Docu Talents Award
 
Freedom Squared
 
Award in the amount of 5000 USD sponsored by Current TV
 
DOCU ROUGH CUT BOUTIQUE ORGANIZED IN COOPERATION WITH BALKAN DOCUMENTARY CENTER

Jury: Laurien Ten Houten, Hanka Kastelicová, Catherine Le Clef, Eugen Kelemen, Ulrike Schmidt, Margje de Koning
 
Movies that Matter Award
 
No Place for You in Our town, Nikolay Stefanov
 
IDFA Award
 
Bottlemen, Nemanja Vojinović
 
DOK Preview Award
 
Cent’anni, Maja Doroteja Prelog
 
CAT&Docs Award
 
Bottlemen, Nemanja Vojinović
 
Award in amount of 2000 €  
 
HBO Europe Award
 
No Place for You in Our Town, Nikolay Stefanov
 
Award in amount of 2000 €  
 
Avanpost Media Award
 
Cent’anni, Maja Doroteja Prelog
 
In kind post-production services worth 20 000 €
27th Sarajevo Film Festival Awards
27th Sarajevo Film Festival Partners' Awards
Award Ceremony tonight in National Theatre
Introducing Sarajevo Film Festival’s Special Award for Promoting Gender Equality
Jury of the Competition Programme – Feature Film of the 27th Sarajevo Film Festival