Navigacija

Objave

Competition Programmes for Feature and Short Film and In Focus Programme



COMPETITION PROGRAMME – FEATURE FILM 2015


WORLD PREMIERES

OUR EVERYDAY LIFE / NAŠA SVAKODNEVNA PRIČA
Bosnia and Herzegovina, Croatia, Slovenia, 2015, 90 min.
Director: Ines Tanović
FIRST FEATURE

ENTANGLEMENT / DOLANMA
Turkey, 2015, 86 min.
Director: Tunç Davut
FIRST FEATURE


INTERNATIONAL PREMIERE

BACK HOME / ACASĂ LA TATA
Romania, 2014, 91 min.
Director: Andrei Cohn
FIRST FEATURE


REGIONAL PREMIERES

CHEVALIER
Greece, 2015, 99 min.
Director: Athina Rachel Tsangari

THE HIGH SUN / ZVIZDAN
Croatia, Serbia, Slovenia, 2015, 123 min.
Director: Dalibor Matanić

MUSTANG
Turkey, France, Germany, Qatar, 2015, 94 min.
Director: Deniz Gamze Ergüven
FIRST FEATURE

PANAMA
Serbia, 2015, 105 min.
Director: Pavle Vučković
FIRST FEATURE

SON OF SAUL / SAUL FIA
Hungary, 2015, 107 min.
Director: László Nemes
FIRST FEATURE

SUPERWORLD / SUPERWELT
Austria, 2015, 120 min.
Director: Karl Markovics

THE TREASURE / COMOARA
Romania, France, 2015, 89 min.
Director: Corneliu Porumboiu




 




COMPETITION PROGRAMME – SHORT FILM 2015


WORLD PREMIERES


DAMAGED GOODS / KALO
Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2015, 19 min.
Director: Nermin Hamzagić

A MATTER OF WILL / BISERNA OBALA
Montenegro, 2015, 24 min.
Director: Dušan Kasalica

A RANDOM ACT OF KINDNESS / O FAPTĂ BUNĂ
Romania, 2015, 28 min.
Director: Andrei Gruzsniczki


INTERNATIONAL PREMIERE


WITH MANY THINGS TO COME / SVE JE VIŠE STVARI KOJE DOLAZE
Serbia, 2015, 22 min.
Director: Jelena Gavrilović


REGIONAL PREMIERES


FATHER / MAMA
Georgia, 2015, 25 min.
Director: Davit Pirtskhalava

RAMONA
Romania, 2015, 20 min.
Director: Andrei Crețulescu

RICSI
Hungary, 2014, 15 min.
Director: Gábor Hörcher

THE TRANSLATOR / ÇEVIRMEN
Turkey, 2014, Colour, 23 min.
Director: Emre Kayiş

TUESDAY / SALI
Turkey, France, 2015, 11 min.
Director: Ziya Demirel

ZEUS / ZЕVS
Bulgaria, 2015, 30 min.
Director: Pavel Vesnakov




IN FOCUS 2015


AFERIM!
Romania, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, France, 2015, 108 min.
Director: Radu Jude

GOODNIGHT MOMMY  / ICH SEH, ICH SEH
Austria, 2014, Colour, 99 min.
Directors: Severin Fiala, Veronika Franz

THE LESSON / UROK
Bulgaria, Greece, 2014, 107 min.
Directors: Petar Valchanov, Kristina Grozeva

NO ONE`S CHILD / NIČIJE DETE
Serbia, Croatia, 2014, 97 min.
Director: Vuk Ršumović

ONE FLOOR BELOW / UN ETAJ MAI JOS
Romania, France, Germany, Sweden, 2015, 93 min.
Director: Radu Muntean

SIVAS
Turkey, Germany, 2014, 97 min.
Director: Kaan Müjdeci

YOU CARRY ME / TI MENE NOSIŠ
Croatia, Slovenia, Serbia, Montenegro 2015, 155 min.
Director: Ivona Juka

Council of Europe Adopts Landmark Recommendation on Gender Equality in the Audiovisual Sector
23rd Sarajevo Film Festival Final Report
alzira_lejla wins photo contest of the 23rd Sarajevo Film Festival!
Daily Screenings Schedule - Day 8
Audience Award of the 23rd Sarajevo Film Festival