Navigacija

Impressum

23. Sarajevo Film Festival

Director

Mirsad Purivatra

Advisory Board

Izeta Građević

Jovan Marjanović

Creative Director

Izeta Građević

Executive Director

Mirela Topić

Head of Programming

Amer Bećirbegović

Programmers

Elma Tataragić, Competition Features, Competition Shorts and In Focus and Editor of BH Film Festival

Rada Šešić, Competition Documentaries

Mike Goodridge, Kinoscope

Alessandro Raja, Kinoscope

Mathilde Henrot, Kinoscope

Izeta Građević, Summer Screen, Children’s Programme, TeenArena

Asja Krsmanović, Competition Student Film

Bianca Lucas, Shorts

Programmes Coordinator

Bakir Milić

Festival Consultant

Philippe Bober, Consultant

Andrea Stavenhagen, Consultant for Latin America

“Kean & Kolar Communications, Consultants for USA

CineLink Industry Days 

Jovan Marjanović, Head of Industry

Amra Bakšić Čamo, Head of CineLink

Maša Marković, Industry Coordinator 

Armin Hadžić, CineLink Coordinator

Rada Šešić, Head of Docu Rough Cut Boutique (Sarajevo)

Martichka Bozhilova, Head of Docu Rough Cut Boutique (Sofia)

Ishak Jalimam, Docu Rough Cut Boutique Coordinator &Dealing with the Past Coordinator


Talents 

Dina Ćerić, Project Coordinator

Nicholas Davies, Programme Manager

Selection: Izeta Građević, Gabriele Brunnenmeyer, Elma Tataragić, Aida Begić, Jovan Marjanović, Nebojša Jovanović, Gyula Gazdag

Nejra Branković, Guest administrator

Ivana Kalember, Catalogue editor

Ahmed Alić, Technical coordinator

Muhamed El-Mordeha, Technical coodinator assistant

Benjamin Čengić, Camera Studio coordinator

Nataša Hemon, Pack&Pitch coordinator

Kerim Mašović, Film Stage Studio coordinator

Jakub Salihović, Talent Press coordinator

Belma Suljević, Producers coordinator

Adna Aličić, Script Station coordinator

Nina Đogo Gračić, Acting Studio coordinator

Aziz Čeho, Video documentation

Field technicians: Dino Latić, Mirza Begić

Competition Documentary Programme and Rough Cut Boutique

Rada Šešić, Head of Competition Programme – Documentary Film and head of the Docu Rough Cut Boutique

Martichka Bozhilova, Director of the Balkan Documentary Center and head of the Docu Rough Cut Boutique

Adisa Smajić, Coordinator of Competition Programme-Documentary Film 

Tarik Bičo, Assistant Coordinator of Competition Programme-Documentary Film

Emin Canović, Jury Coordinator

International Relations

Lejla Karišik, Head of International Relations

Adna Rokša, International Relations Coordinator

Budget Planner – Analyst and Internal Audit

Sabina Branković, CFO – Chief Financial Officer

Administrative Office

Dževad Mujan, Administrative Director

Hajrudin Ajkunić, Accountant

Merdina Alispahić, Office Manager

Administration Assistants: Leila Lizde, Anida Devedžić 

CineLink Industry Days team

Tobias Pausinger, Work in Progress Consultant

Alex Traila, CineLink Work in Progress Coordinator

Tina Hajon, Avant Premieres Programme Coordinator

Ishak Jalimam, Docu Rough Cut Boutique Coordinator 

Luka Venturin, Meetings Coordinator

Ali Dlakić, IT & VR Coordinator

Mladen Ungar, Industry Statistics & Analysis

Sara Čorbić Mustafić, Avant Premiere Programme Assistant

Amina Kučuk, Meetings Assistant

CineLink Industry Days Assistants: Emma Jaay, 

Ivo Kaunitz, Ismar Duraković

CineLink Industry Days Hospitality Desk:

Milica Tomašević, Tamara Kavazović

Matchmakers: Gulin Ustun, Neta Rena Mor,

Nina Rodríguez

Midpoint - TV Launch Workshop

Katarina Tomkova, Programme Coordinator

Eliska Maleckova, Project Supervisor

Louise Johansen, International Relations

Dealing with the Past

Maša Marković, Programme Manager

Ishak Jalimam, Coordinator

Competition Feature and Short Program Office

Asja Krsmanović, Competition Programme Manager, Pre-selection for Competition Programme – Short Film

Staša Dukić, Competition Programme Coordinator

Melina Alagić, BH Film Festival Coordinator

Bojana Vidosavljević, Jury Coordinator

Nataša Govedarica, Programme Assistant and In Focus Q&A moderator

Assistants: Andrea Aković, Džejna Avdić, Ivor Doder, Rijad Drnda, Jasmina Durmišević, Aida Hadžihasanović, Rejhana Kasumović, Emina Kutlovac, Lejla Muratčauš, Dina Mušanović, Emina Omerović, Amar Spahić, Din Švraka, Ana Tankosić

Sponsorship Department

Anja Mušanović, Manager

Amna Ramić, Account

Assistants: Srđan Kačanski, Sabina Lizde

TeenArena, Children’s Programme 

Samra Čomor, Programme Manager

Omar Jašarspahić, Programme Assistant

Zenon Marković, Administrative Assistant

Social Media Officer: Ana Pekez, Laurie Savić

Operation Kino

Ajla Tucaković, Coordinator of Operation Kino

Admir Hajrić, Haris Džaferović, Operation Kino Team

Press Office

Altijana Marić, Press Office Manager

Alma Hadžić, Press Officer

Åsa Garnert, CineLink Industry Days PR

Farah Hasanbegović, Social Media 

Nicholas Davies, Senior English Editor

Azra i Amila Hasović, Press Centre Coordinators

Emina Adilović, Interview Protocol

Zlatan Hamza, Press Protocol Coordinator 

Graphic Design

Boom produkcija!

Lejla Begić-Vuletić, Jasenka Bećirbegović, Dejan Ćorić

SFF Daily

Editors: Andrijana Copf

Journalists: Marinela Domančić, Namir Ibrahimović, Segor Hadžagić, Dijala Hasanbegović

Fatih Er, Photo Editor

Zorica Pandžić, (DTP)

Festival TV

Support: Samir Lačević, Ali Šabanović, Elvis Ališehović


Photographers

Almin Zrno, Amer Kuhinja, Muhidin Živojević, Adi Kebo, Admir Dervišević, Kemal Softić, Dženan Kriještorac, Haris Karamehmedović

Press Conferences

Nebojša Jovanović

SFF Website

Zdravko Ljubas

Gordan Petrović

Festival Shop

Boom produkcija!

Sellers: Tarik Hasović, Denisa Tahirović, Nedim Memic, Amna Lenjinac, Erna Kalić, Tesa Sučić

Ćamil Tvrtković, Accountant Assistant


Hospitality Team

Fadil Ademović, Head of Hospitality

Elma Delalić, Hospitality Communication Coordinator

Bertille Girardeau, Faris Koldžo, Guest Relations

Sumejja Spahović, Travel Reservations

Sanja Hrenovica, Accommodation

Edina Čomor, Visas and Excursions


Events Management

Adnan Beširević, Event Manager

Logistics Support: Nedim Branković, Ibrahim Kurtović

Edelhida Dervišević, Event Coordinator

Assistants: Nirvana Žiško, Bakir Kurtović


Protocol Office

Nataša Kučera, Head of protocol

Mak Muftić, Protocol Office Coordinator

Protocol Officers: Sajra Mujan, Belma Bojčić, Nina Đumrukčić, Anesa Trgo, Damir Pločo, Nedim Alibegović

Goran Kučera, I Heart Film Coordinator


IT Department

Ragib Smajić, IT Supervisor

IT Technicians: Faris Karić, Kemal Ligata, 

Ahmed Rovčanin, Faris Poljčić, Vedad Fejzagić


Festival Square

Alma Gutić, Supervisor

Location Managers: Tarik Skalonja, Emina Hukić, Ema Kršulj


Accreditations

Ines Lučić, Head of Accreditation

Assistants: Ena Alečković


Golden Cards

Jovana Šego


Box Office Managemant 

Box Office Coordinator: Amer Aščerić, Fadil Bečirović

Ahmed Rovčanin, Box Office Assistant

Jasmina Bajramović, Ticket Sales Coordinator


Translators

Aida Gadžo, Alma Gačanin, Asja Hafner, Daniel Polimac, Dženana Preljević, Gorana Mlinarević, Jasna Saradžić, Lejla Gadžo, Lejla Kadrispahić, Mirsad Čeligija, Sanja Papo Kulić, Sanja Vrzić, Selma Hadžić, Rubina Sijerčić, Una Tanović


Proofreaders

Dževida Šehić, Vedad Mulavdić


Titlers

Ema Habul, Titles coordinator

Titlers: Advan Košarić, Aida Vražalica, Amra Arapović, Amina Tahmiščija, Haris Hadrović, Ismir Gagula, Nedžad Halimić, Vedad Halimić, Naida Hamzić, Analuna Vranić Džeba


Location Managers

Benjamin Mahmić, National Theatre

Ermin Podrug, Raiffeisen Open Air Cinema

Izudin Isić, Meeting Point

Kenan Ibrahimović, Cinema City


Projectionists

Admir Hajrić, Raiffeisen Open Air Cinema

Dino Džaferović, Sarajevsko Summer Screen

Sulejman Kadić, National Theatre

Jusuf Hafizović, Selver Softić, Jadranko Pecirep, Meeting Point

Vahidin – Nino Pršeš, Ljetno kino Novi Grad

Nihad Spahić, Kino Novi Grad


Film Office

Jusuf Hafizović, Nadir Rizvan, Abdulah Maslo, Dino Smajović


Video Tehnicians

Maroje Sardelić


Technical Department

Abid Ahmetagić, Technical Support 

Alden Ahmetagić, Almed Memović, Almedin Hodžić, Armin Džaferović, Elvedin Pecikoza, Edin Kabilović, Jasmin Okanović, Nijaz Karaman, Velid Jamak, Samir Kovačević, Adin Vrabac


Audience Award Coordinators

Haris Serdarević, Ferhat Dobrača


Volunteers Coordination

Anela Suljović, Project Coordinator

Assistants: Omar M Halilović, Nadir Handžić


Drivers

Nedim Hasanbegović, Head of Transport

Sejad Ahmetagić, Logistics


Caffè

Jasmina Bajramović, Caffe Manager

Svjetlana Sušić, Domagoj Anton Duđak, Mirnes Bubalo, Adna Rujević, Mirza Rahmanović, Stela Hasanefendić


Maintenance

Vasvija Oćuz


Security Sevice

Securitas BH d.o.o.