Navigation

Impressum

Director
Mirsad Purivatra

Advisory Board
Izeta Građević
Jovan Marjanović

Creative Director
Izeta Građević

Executive Director
Mirela Topić

Head of Programming
Amer Bećirbegović

Programmers
Elma Tataragić, Competition Features, Competition Shorts and In Focus and Editor of BH Film Festival
Rada Šešić, Competition Documentaries
Mike Goodridge, Kinoscope
Alessandro Raja, Kinoscope
Mathilde Henrot, Kinoscope

Festival Consultant
Philippe Bober 

Consultant
Mikel Olaciregui, Consultant for Spain
Andrea Stavenhagen, Consultant for Latin America

Industry 
Jovan Marjanović, Head of Industry
Ena Rahelić, Industry Manager

CineLink
Jovan Marjanović, Head of Industry
Amra Bakšić Čamo, Head of CineLink

Talents Sarajevo
Asja Makarević, Programme Manager

Rough Cut Boutique
Rada Šešić, Competition Programme – Documentary Film Programmer and coorganizer of the new platform Docu Rough Cut Boutique
Martichka Bozhilova, Director of the Balkan Documentary Center and coorganizer of the new platform Docu Rough Cut Boutique

Operation Kino
Ena Rahelić, Head of Operation Kino
Nadža Vražalica, Josip Perić, Sinan Ribić, Team

International Relations
Lejla Karišik, Head of International Relations
Nataša Stupar, International Relations 

Executive Producer
Almir Palata, Technical Director
Mersiha Halilović, Assistant Technical Director
Selma Delić, Coordinator for title movies

Budget Planner – Analyst and Internal Audit
Sabina Branković, Chief Financial Officer
Lamija Muminović, Assistant

Administrative Office
Dževad Mujan, Administrative director
Hajrudin Ajkunić, Accountant
Aida Memović, Secretar
Adna Tucak, Melika Bašić, Iman Brčić, Administration Assistant
Volunteers: Ajša Kulovac, Emina Adremović, Adisa Čopra, Mahira Gojak
Ivana Petrović, Director’s Assistant

Talents Sarajevo Office
Asja Makarević, Programme Manager 
Selection: Amra Bakšić Čamo, Gabriele Brunnenmeyer, Gyula Gazdag, Izeta Građević, Nebojša Jovanović, Fred Kelemen, Jovan Marjanović, Elma Tataragić
Talent Administration and Guest Management: 
Zenon Marković, Nejra Branković
Ahmed Alić, Tecnical Coordinator
Rusmir Efendić, Location Manager (ASU)
Field Technicians: Amer Alić, Amer Ćosović, Mirza Begić
Nataša Hemon, Pack&Pitch Coordinator
Valerie Snehotta, Script Station Coordinator
Jakub Salihović, Talent Press Coordinator
Benjamin Čengić, Camera Studio Coordinator
Adna Aličić, Info Desk
Danko Bevanda, Video Documentation
Notebook: Nebojša Jovanović, Ivana Kalember, Vanja Kaluđerčić, Asja Makarević

CineLink Office
Armin Hadžić, CineLink Coordinator
Tobias Pausinger, Work in Progress Consultant
Ognjen Džinić, Avant Premieres Programme Coordinator
Asa Garnet, Industry PR
Ana Neveščanin, Industry Terrace Coordinator
Alex Traila, Work in Progress Coordinator
Riad Hasović, Avant Premiere Programme Assistant
Andrej Hamzić, Sarajevo City of Film Fund Assistant, Industry Events
Ishak Jalimam, Docu Rough Cut Boutique Coordinator
Mladen Ungar, Industry Statistics & Analysis
Maša Marković, CineLink Meetings Coordinator
Milica Tomašević, CineLink Industry Hospitality Desk

Competition Feature and Short Program Office
Asja Krsmanović, Competition Programme Coordinator, Pre-selection for Competition Programme - Short Film
Melina Alagić, BH Film Festival Coordinator
Bojana Vidosavljević, Jury Coordinator 
Nataša Govedarica, Programme Assistant and In Focus q&a moderator
Assistants: Džejna Avdić, Rijad Bešlija, Ivor Doder, Staša Dukić, Jasmina Durmišević, Aida Hadžihasanović, EminaHadžiredžepović, Rejhana Kasumović, Emina Kutlovac, Tarik Kutlovac, Selma Muharemović, Lejla Muratčauš, Emina Omerović, Ana Tankosić
Volunteers: Merjem Cernica, Azra Gordy, Matea Perović, Emina Zubčević

Competition Documentary Programme Office
Amra Mehić, Coordinator of Competition Programme-Documentarny Film 
Riad Hasović, Coordinator of DocuCorner and Rough Cut Boutique

Sponsorship Department
Anja Mušanović, Manager
Zlata Grabovac, Account
Assistants: Samir Leskovac, Amina Ramić

Programmes Coordinator
Bakir Milić

TeenArena, Children’s Programme 
Ajdin Purivatra, TeenArena & Children’s Programme Assistant

Press Office
Altijana Marić, Head of Press Office
Alma Hadžić, Press Officer
Edin Muftić, Press Centre Manager
Vanja Lazić, Jasminka Hamza, Interview Protocol/Press Accreditations
Nebojša Jovanović, Press Conferences 

Graphic Design
Boom produkcija! Lejla Begić Vuletić, Jasenka Bećirbegović, Dejan Ćorić

SFF Daily
Journalists: Marinela Domančić, Namir Ibrahimović
Una Tanović, Translators 
Zorica Pandžić, (DTP)

Festival TV
Novagenus: Craig Mason, Emir Šehanović, Irfan Brković, Jasmin Jatić,Interviews, Cameramen and Editing
Andi Gvožđar, Amel Aladžuz, Online Editors
Alen Piplica, Cameraman
Samir Lačević, Elvis Ališehović, Ali Šabanović, Support

Photographers
Almin Zrno, Senad Gubelić, Jasmin Brutus, Nikola Blagojević

Press Conferences
Nebojša Jovanović

SFF Website
Gordan Petrović, Web Editor
Dijala Hasanbegović, Lejla Kalamujić, Editors

Festival Shop
Boom produkcija!
Sellers: Dino Tahirović, Amina Bečirević, Denisa Tahirović, Erna Kalić, Lejla Pešto, Tarik 
Una Omeragić, Accountant Assistant

Hospitality Team
Nedim Čengić, Hospitality Service Manager
Guest Relations: Hana Mavrić, Samra Čomor, Faris Koldžo
Adna Rokša, Travel Reservations
Sanja Hrenovica, Accommodation
Edina Čomor, Visas and Excursions

Events Managemen
Mersel Bujan, Manager
Mak Krstić, Assistant Manager
Assistants: Lejla Omerović, Lejla Mulić

Protocol Office
Nihad Branković, Head of protocol
Mak Muftić, Protocol Coordinator
Protocol Officers: Sajra Mujan, Nina Đumrukčić, Nina Karahasanović
Goran Kučera, I Heart Film Coordinator

IT Department
Nedim Kovač, IT and System Manager
IT Tehnicians: Bakir Husović, Tarik Husović, Mirza Ćutuk

Festival Square
Alma Gutić

Accreditations
Ines Lučić, Ena Alečković

Golden Cards
Ana Jurišić

Box Office Managemant 
Feđa Purivatra, Box Office Manager
Box Office Manager Assistants: Bakir Husović, Mirza Ćutuk 
Assistants: Anja Miljanović, Sanela Alić, Mirela Milak, Elma Arnautović, Sabina Memišević, Aldijana Selimbegović, Meliha Hadžimehmedagić, Edin Alihodžić, Kenan Kalisi, Vildana Čormehmedović, Džana Demić, Emina Imamović, Lamija Madžarević, Sanel Šurković, Leila Lizde, Berina Kazić, Elma Sofić, Amila Pezo, Ajdin Lušija, Mahir Ćutuk, Amir Uzunović, Anja Ćetojević

Translators
Advan Košarić, Aida Gadžo, Aleksandar Brezar, Alma Gačanin, Asja Hafner, Belma Selimović, Daniel Polimac, Dženana Preljević, Dževida Šehić, Gorana Mlinarević, Haris Hadrović, Lejla Gadžo, Lejla Kadrispahić, Milan Vuković, Mirsad Čeligija, Sanja Papo Kulić, Sanja Vrzić, Selma Hadžić, Una Tanović

Location Managers
Adis Memović, HT Eronet Open Air Cinema
Elvir Pandžić, Svjetlana Kupusović, National Theatre 
Izudin Isić, Benjamin Mahmić, Meeting Point Cinema
Edib Kadić, Laško Summer Nights
Fikret Pandžić, Multiplex Cinema City
Aldijana Ahmedhodžić, Cinema Novi Grad
Hamid Sofitić, BKC

Projectionists
Sulejman Kadić, National Theatre 
Josip Perić, Sinan Ribić, Meeting Point Cinema and Laško Summer Nights 

Print Checking
Emir Nalo, Tarik Hadžović, Kemal Zulović

Video Tehnicians
Maroje Sardelić

Technical Department
Abid Ahmetagić, Technical Support 
Alden Ahmetagić, Almed Memović, Adnan Ahmetagić, Ramiz Memović, Almedin Hodžić, Jasmin Čakal, Irfan Vražalica, Almedin Džaferović, Admir Žero, Jasmin Okanović, Nijaz Karaman

Audience Award Coordinator
Haris Serdarević

Volunteers Coordination
Aida Šehić, Project Manager
Assistants: Mia Varivoda, Elvira Subašić

Drivers
Nedim Hasanbegović, Head of Transport
Logistics: Sejad Ahmetagić

Caffè
Jasmina Bajramović, Dragi Novaković, Svjetlana Sušić, Almira Jahić, Domagoj Dudjak 

Maintenance
Sadiha Murtić, Vasvija Oćuz, Amela Jahić

Security Service
Securitas BH d.o.o.